Flights from Ho Chi Minh City to Siem Reap

Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam
Siem Reap, Cambodia

Your cost to flights: $144 - 177 USD

Eastin Grand Hotel Saigon
  • Total Distance:

    3.62 km (2 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    6 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    48 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    2.00 USD (~8,005 KHR)

SGN
  • Total Distance:

    427.21 km (265 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 11 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    150.00 USD (~600,401 KHR)

Siem Reap
  • Total Distance:

    8.53 km (5 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    8 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    9.00 USD (~36,024 KHR)

Siem Reap, Cambodia
Source: Rome2rio

Ho Chi Minh City-Siem Reap Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
VN 19:25 SGN 20:25 REP 60 minutes
VN 16:30 SGN 17:30 REP 60 minutes
K6 15:55 SGN 16:55 REP 60 minutes
K6 08:20 SGN 09:20 REP 60 minutes
K6 12:00 SGN 13:00 REP 60 minutes
K6 16:10 PNH 16:50 REP 40 minutes

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 161 USD ~ 644,429 KHR
2 people 322 USD ~ 1,288,859 KHR
3 people 483 USD ~ 1,933,289 KHR
4 people 644 USD ~ 2,577,719 KHR
5 people 805 USD ~ 3,222,149 KHR

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 47.34 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Ho Chi Minh City to Siem Reap is about 161.00 USD ( 2.00 USD for bus ride , 150.00 USD for flight and 9.00 USD for car ride )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 161.00 USD (644,430 KHR)