Bus from Kings Cross to Piccadilly Station

Kings Cross, London, United Kingdom
Piccadilly Station, United Kingdom

Your cost to travel by Line 38 bus: $2 - $3

Clerkenwell, Mount Pleasant Clerkenwell
  • Total Distance:

    3.75 km (2 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    19 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    185 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    3.00 USD (~1 GBP)

Piccadilly Station, Manchester, UK
Source: Rome2rio

Bus route map

Line 38 bus schedule

Departure Arrival Bus Fare Operator Duration
Clerkenwell, Mount Pleasant Clerkenwell - 18:00 Piccadilly Circus - 18:19 $3 USD https://tfl.gov.uk/modes/buses/ 19 minutes
Clerkenwell, Mount Pleasant Clerkenwell - 18:30 Piccadilly Circus - 18:49 $3 USD https://tfl.gov.uk/modes/buses/ 19 minutes
Clerkenwell, Mount Pleasant Clerkenwell - 22:00 Piccadilly Circus - 22:19 $3 USD https://tfl.gov.uk/modes/buses/ 19 minutes
Clerkenwell, Mount Pleasant Clerkenwell - 23:30 Piccadilly Circus - 23:49 $3 USD https://tfl.gov.uk/modes/buses/ 19 minutes

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 3 USD ~ 1 GBP
2 people 6 USD ~ 3 GBP
3 people 9 USD ~ 5 GBP
4 people 12 USD ~ 7 GBP
5 people 15 USD ~ 9 GBP

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your Kings Cross - Piccadilly Station bus trip is 0.11 kg
  • Your total cost to travel by bus from Kings Cross to Piccadilly Station is about 3 USD (~ 1 GBP )