Bus from Leipzig to Airport De Fuerteventura

Leipzig, Germany
Airport De Fuerteventura, Spain

Your cost to travel by Night bus, bus, car ferry: $412 - $503

Leipzig, Leipzig central station
  • Total Distance:

    750.27 km (466 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    10 Hours 14 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    0 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    65.00 USD (~47 EUR)

Zürich
  • Total Distance:

    2401.93 km (1492 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    35 Hours 22 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    0 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    200.00 USD (~147 EUR)

Cádiz
  • Total Distance:

    1200.28 km (745 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    50 Hours 17 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    0 Times/Day

  • Ferry Fare:

    190.00 USD (~139 EUR)

Fuerteventura - Puerto del Rosario
  • Total Distance:

    1.45 km (0 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    18 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Walk Fare:

    0.21 USD (~0 EUR)

Puerto del Rosario - CC Las Rotondas
  • Total Distance:

    7.36 km (4 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    6 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    48 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    4.00 USD (~2 EUR)

Fuerteventura Airport, El Matorral, Puerto del Rosario, Spain
Source: Rome2rio

Bus route map

Night bus, bus, car ferry schedule

Departure Arrival Bus Fare Operator Duration
Leipzig, Leipzig central station - 23:30 Zurich - 9:20 +1 Day $68 USD http://www.flixbus.com/?pid=358#Q0ScomC358 10h 7mins
Zürich - 11:00 Cádiz - 21:00 +1 Day $210 USD http://www.eurolines.ch 35h 1mins
Puerto del Rosario - CC Las Rotondas - 12:30 Fuerteventura Airport - 12:36 $4 USD https://tiadhe.com/en/line-03/ 6 minutes
Puerto del Rosario - CC Las Rotondas - 14:30 Fuerteventura Airport - 14:36 $4 USD https://tiadhe.com/en/line-03/ 6 minutes
Puerto del Rosario - CC Las Rotondas - 16:30 Fuerteventura Airport - 16:36 $4 USD https://tiadhe.com/en/line-03/ 6 minutes
Puerto del Rosario - CC Las Rotondas - 21:30 Fuerteventura Airport - 21:36 $4 USD https://tiadhe.com/en/line-03/ 6 minutes

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 458 USD ~ 337 EUR
2 people 916 USD ~ 674 EUR
3 people 1,374 USD ~ 1,011 EUR
4 people 1,832 USD ~ 1,349 EUR
5 people 2,290 USD ~ 1,686 EUR

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your Leipzig - Airport De Fuerteventura bus trip is 248.62 kg
  • Your total cost to travel by bus from Leipzig to Airport De Fuerteventura is about 481 USD (~ 354 EUR )