Bus from New Plymouth to Auckland Airport

New Plymouth, New Zealand
Auckland Airport, New Zealand

Your cost to travel by Bus: $47 - $58

New Plymouth
  • Total Distance:

    358.91 km (223 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    5 Hours 47 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    1 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    40.00 USD (~48 NZD)

Bay 8 Manukau Bus Station
  • Total Distance:

    13.36 km (8 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    29 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    77 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    11.00 USD (~13 NZD)

AKL, Auckland, New Zealand
Source: Rome2rio

Bus route map

Bus schedule

Departure Arrival Bus Fare Operator Duration
New Plymouth - 22:00 Manukau City - 3:40 +1 Day $42 USD https://www.intercity.co.nz/travel-info/timetable/lookup/6404 5h 50mins
New Plymouth - 23:00 Manukau City - 4:40 +1 Day $42 USD https://www.intercity.co.nz/travel-info/timetable/lookup/6404 5h 50mins
Bay 8 Manukau Bus Station - 20:00 Stop A International Terminal - 20:28 $12 USD https://at.govt.nz/ 28 minutes
Bay 8 Manukau Bus Station - 20:30 Stop A International Terminal - 20:58 $12 USD https://at.govt.nz/ 28 minutes
Bay 8 Manukau Bus Station - 21:30 Stop A International Terminal - 21:58 $12 USD https://at.govt.nz/ 28 minutes
Bay 8 Manukau Bus Station - 21:30 Stop A International Terminal - 21:58 $12 USD https://at.govt.nz/ 28 minutes
Bay 8 Manukau Bus Station - 21:30 Stop A International Terminal - 21:58 $12 USD https://at.govt.nz/ 28 minutes

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 53 USD ~ 64 NZD
2 people 106 USD ~ 129 NZD
3 people 159 USD ~ 194 NZD
4 people 212 USD ~ 258 NZD
5 people 265 USD ~ 323 NZD

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your New Plymouth - Auckland Airport bus trip is 11.17 kg
  • Your total cost to travel by bus from New Plymouth to Auckland Airport is about 56 USD (~ 68 NZD )