Flights from Aarhus to Stockholm

Aarhus, Denmark
Stockholm

Your cost to flights: $173 - 212 USD

Aarhus
  • Total Distance:

    134.47 km (83 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 18 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    27 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    22.00 USD (~144 SEK)

Kolding
  • Total Distance:

    43.10 km (26 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 3 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    8 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    4.00 USD (~26 SEK)

Billund Centret
  • Total Distance:

    2.13 km (1 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    3 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    24 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    3.00 USD (~19 SEK)

BLL
  • Total Distance:

    711.90 km (442 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 29 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    150.00 USD (~985 SEK)

Arlanda Norra
  • Total Distance:

    41.00 km (25 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    20 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    121 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    14.00 USD (~91 SEK)

Stockholm
Source: Rome2rio

Aarhus-Stockholm Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
SK 06:30 BLL 08:00 ARN 1h 30mins
SK 14:40 BLL 16:10 ARN 1h 30mins
SK 17:35 BLL 19:05 ARN 1h 30mins
SK 13:25 CPH 14:35 ARN 1h 10mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 193 USD ~ 1,268 SEK
2 people 386 USD ~ 2,536 SEK
3 people 579 USD ~ 3,804 SEK
4 people 772 USD ~ 5,072 SEK
5 people 965 USD ~ 6,340 SEK

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 87.54 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Aarhus to Stockholm is about 193.00 USD ( 22.00 USD for train ride , 4.00 USD for bus ride , 3.00 USD for bus ride , 150.00 USD for flight and 14.00 USD for train ride )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 193.00 USD (1,268 SEK)