Flight from Abuja to Enugu State

Abuja, Nigeria
Enugu State, Nigeria

Your cost to Flight: $187 - $229

Abuja
  • Total Distance:

    23.46 km (15 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    40 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    1 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    3.0 USD (~476.16 NGN)

ABV
  • Total Distance:

    401.75 km (250 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 1 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    170.0 USD (~26,982.57 NGN)

Owerri
  • Total Distance:

    96.66 km (60 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 35 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    35.0 USD (~5,555.24 NGN)

Enugu State, Enugu, Nigeria
Source: Rome2rio

Abuja-Enugu State Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
W3 10:40 ABV 11:40 QOW 1h 0mins
P4 10:30 ABV 11:30 QOW 1h 0mins
P4 14:00 ABV 15:00 QOW 1h 0mins
9J 12:06 ABV 13:10 QOW 1h 4mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 218 USD ~ 34,601 NGN
2 people 436 USD ~ 69,202 NGN
3 people 654 USD ~ 103,804 NGN
4 people 872 USD ~ 138,405 NGN
5 people 1,090 USD ~ 173,006 NGN

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 57.00 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Abuja to Enugu State is about 218.0 USD ( 3.0 USD for train ride, 170.0 USD for flight 35.0 USD for car ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 218.0 USD (34,601 NGN)