Flights from Adana to Izmir

Adana, Turkey
Izmir, Turkey

Your cost to flights: $75 - 92 USD

Adana
  • Total Distance:

    4.75 km (2 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    5 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    3.00 USD (~6 TRY)

ADA
  • Total Distance:

    761.03 km (472 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 34 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    80.00 USD (~161 TRY)

Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport
  • Total Distance:

    16.06 km (9 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    25 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    97 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    1.00 USD (~2 TRY)

Izmir, Turkey
Source: Rome2rio

Adana-Izmir Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
PC 16:50 ADB 18:15 ADA 1h 25mins
PC 16:05 ADA 17:35 ADB 1h 30mins
PC 21:15 ADA 22:45 ADB 1h 30mins
PC 07:40 ADA 09:10 ADB 1h 30mins
XQ 09:30 ADA 11:10 ADB 1h 40mins
XQ 20:25 ADA 22:05 ADB 1h 40mins
XQ 17:35 ADA 19:10 ADB 1h 35mins
TK 21:30 ESB 22:50 ADB 1h 20mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 84 USD ~ 169 TRY
2 people 168 USD ~ 338 TRY
3 people 252 USD ~ 507 TRY
4 people 336 USD ~ 676 TRY
5 people 420 USD ~ 845 TRY

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 83.65 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Adana to Izmir is about 84.00 USD ( 3.00 USD for car ride , 80.00 USD for flight and 1.00 USD for train ride )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 84.00 USD (169 TRY)