Flight from Alicante Airport to Madrid Atocha Railway Station

Alicante Airport, Spain
Madrid Atocha Railway Station, Spain

Your cost to Flight: $75 - $91

ALC
  • Total Distance:

    375.82 km (234 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 14 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    80.0 USD (~58.91 EUR)

Aeropuerto T4
  • Total Distance:

    18.21 km (11 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    27 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    48 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    3.0 USD (~2.21 EUR)

Atocha
  • Total Distance:

    0.84 km (1 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    11 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Walk Fare:

    0.12 USD (~0.09 EUR)

Madrid Atocha Railway Station, Plaza Emperador Carlos V, Madrid, Spain
Source: Rome2rio

Alicante Airport-Madrid Atocha Railway Station Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
IB 19:25 ALC 20:35 MAD 1h 10mins
IB 09:20 ALC 10:30 MAD 1h 10mins
IB 09:35 ALC 10:45 MAD 1h 10mins
IB 10:30 ALC 11:40 MAD 1h 10mins
IB 06:40 ALC 07:50 MAD 1h 10mins
IB 18:35 ALC 19:45 MAD 1h 10mins
UX 12:30 ALC 13:50 MAD 1h 20mins
UX 20:25 ALC 21:45 MAD 1h 20mins
IB 18:45 ALC 19:55 MAD 1h 10mins
UX 21:05 ALC 22:10 MAD 1h 5mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 87 USD ~ 64 EUR
2 people 174 USD ~ 128 EUR
3 people 261 USD ~ 192 EUR
4 people 348 USD ~ 256 EUR
5 people 435 USD ~ 320 EUR

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 41.67 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Alicante Airport to Madrid Atocha Railway Station is about 87.0 USD ( 80.0 USD for flight 3.0 USD for train ride, 0.12 USD for walk ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 87.0 USD (64 EUR)