Flight from Almaty to Ust'-Kamenogorsk

Almaty, Kazakhstan
Ust'-Kamenogorsk, Kazakhstan

Your cost to Flight: $95 - $117

Aerovokzal
  • Total Distance:

    27.69 km (17 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    32 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    24 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    1.0 USD (~153.21 KZT)

ALA
  • Total Distance:

    877.79 km (545 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 17 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    100.0 USD (~15,320.8 KZT)

Ust-Kamenogorsk
  • Total Distance:

    10.7 km (7 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    11 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    5.0 USD (~766.04 KZT)

Ust'-Kamenogorsk, East Kazakhstan Province, Kazakhstan
Source: Rome2rio

Almaty-Ust'-Kamenogorsk Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
KC 18:50 ALA 20:20 UKK 1h 30mins
DV 07:10 ALA 08:15 UKK 1h 5mins
KC 07:10 ALA 08:45 UKK 1h 35mins
Z9 10:05 ALA 11:35 UKK 1h 30mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 111 USD ~ 17,006 KZT
2 people 222 USD ~ 34,012 KZT
3 people 333 USD ~ 51,018 KZT
4 people 444 USD ~ 68,024 KZT
5 people 555 USD ~ 85,030 KZT

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 97.00 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Almaty to Ust'-Kamenogorsk is about 111.0 USD ( 1.0 USD for bus ride, 100.0 USD for flight 5.0 USD for car ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 111.0 USD (17,006 KZT)