Flight from Araneta Center - Cubao Station to Ubay

Araneta Center - Cubao Station, Philippines
Ubay, Philippines

Your cost to Flight: $85 - $103

Araneta Center–Cubao LRT Station
  • Total Distance:

    0.6 km (0 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    7 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Walk Fare:

    0.09 USD (~3.93 PHP)

Cubao MRT
  • Total Distance:

    13.49 km (8 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    22 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    255 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    1.0 USD (~43.71 PHP)

Kabayan Hotel Pasay, Manila
  • Total Distance:

    7.88 km (5 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    13 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    48 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    3.0 USD (~131.12 PHP)

MNL
  • Total Distance:

    584.9 km (363 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 17 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    65.0 USD (~2,840.97 PHP)

Tacloban
  • Total Distance:

    8.67 km (5 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    8 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    4.0 USD (~174.83 PHP)

Tacloban
  • Total Distance:

    108.98 km (68 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    2 Hours 4 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    24 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    3.0 USD (~131.12 PHP)

Baybay
  • Total Distance:

    42.37 km (26 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    40 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    14.0 USD (~611.9 PHP)

Hilongos
  • Total Distance:

    47.3 km (29 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    2 Hours 4 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    1 Times/Day

  • Ferry Fare:

    4.0 USD (~174.83 PHP)

Ubay, Bohol, Philippines
Source: Rome2rio

Araneta Center - Cubao Station-Ubay Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
5J 04:50 MNL 06:00 TAC 1h 10mins
5J 14:25 MNL 15:40 TAC 1h 15mins
5J 04:10 MNL 05:25 TAC 1h 15mins
Z2 11:20 MNL 12:40 TAC 1h 20mins
5J 11:55 MNL 13:05 TAC 1h 10mins
2P 04:45 MNL 06:00 TAC 1h 15mins
2P 14:35 MNL 15:50 TAC 1h 15mins
DG 06:00 MNL 07:15 TAC 1h 15mins
DG 09:10 MNL 10:25 TAC 1h 15mins
2P 09:55 MNL 11:15 TAC 1h 20mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 99 USD ~ 4,327 PHP
2 people 198 USD ~ 8,654 PHP
3 people 297 USD ~ 12,981 PHP
4 people 396 USD ~ 17,308 PHP
5 people 495 USD ~ 21,635 PHP

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 80.05 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Araneta Center - Cubao Station to Ubay is about 99.0 USD ( 0.09 USD for walk ride, 1.0 USD for train ride, 3.0 USD for bus ride, 65.0 USD for flight 4.0 USD for car ride, 3.0 USD for bus ride, 14.0 USD for car ride, 4.0 USD for ferry ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 99.0 USD (4,327 PHP)