Flight from Armenia to Bogota

Armenia, Colombia
Bogota, Colombia

Your cost to Flight: $72 - $88

Armenia
  • Total Distance:

    87.13 km (54 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 32 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    1 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    4.0 USD (~7,706.08 COP)

Ibagué
  • Total Distance:

    13.13 km (8 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    30 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    24 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    0.52 USD (~1,001.79 COP)

IBE
  • Total Distance:

    115.62 km (72 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    40 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    75.0 USD (~144,489.0 COP)

El Dorado Airport
  • Total Distance:

    47.39 km (29 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    28 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    288 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    1.0 USD (~1,926.52 COP)

Bogota
Source: Rome2rio

Armenia-Bogota Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
AV 18:18 IBE 19:04 BOG 46mins
AV 11:45 IBE 12:29 BOG 44mins
AV 19:09 IBE 19:55 BOG 46mins
AV 15:55 IBE 16:41 BOG 46mins
LA 07:15 IBE 07:55 BOG 40mins
LA 18:20 IBE 19:00 BOG 40mins
LA 09:55 IBE 10:35 BOG 40mins
AV 07:21 IBE 08:07 BOG 46mins
VE 17:40 IBE 18:19 BOG 39mins
AV 11:08 IBE 11:54 BOG 46mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 84 USD ~ 161,828 COP
2 people 168 USD ~ 323,655 COP
3 people 252 USD ~ 485,483 COP
4 people 336 USD ~ 647,311 COP
5 people 420 USD ~ 809,138 COP

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 16.91 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Armenia to Bogota is about 84.0 USD ( 4.0 USD for bus ride, 0.52 USD for bus ride, 75.0 USD for flight 1.0 USD for bus ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 84.0 USD (161,828 COP)