Flight from Athi River to Ukunda

Athi River, Kenya
Ukunda, Kenya

Your cost to Flight: $99 - $121

Starsheik Academy
  • Total Distance:

    52.68 km (33 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 11 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    132 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    2.09 USD (~181.68 KES)

Railways
  • Total Distance:

    5.06 km (3 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    10 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    132 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    0.2 USD (~17.39 KES)

Wilson Airport/Shell
  • Total Distance:

    0.47 km (0 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    6 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Walk Fare:

    0.07 USD (~6.09 KES)

WIL
  • Total Distance:

    455.42 km (283 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 0 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    110.0 USD (~9,562.17 KES)

Ukunda, Kwale, Kenya
Source: Rome2rio

Athi River-Ukunda Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
B5 11:00 WIL 12:00 UKA 1h 0mins
P2 08:30 WIL 09:40 UKA 1h 10mins
F2 14:00 WIL 15:20 UKA 1h 20mins
B5 11:00 WIL 12:00 UKA 1h 0mins
P2 14:00 WIL 15:10 UKA 1h 10mins
F2 09:30 WIL 10:40 UKA 1h 10mins
B5 16:00 WIL 17:00 UKA 1h 0mins
F2 09:30 WIL 10:40 UKA 1h 10mins
K5 15:00 WIL 16:10 UKA 1h 10mins
K5 10:30 WIL 11:40 UKA 1h 10mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 116 USD ~ 10,084 KES
2 people 232 USD ~ 20,167 KES
3 people 348 USD ~ 30,251 KES
4 people 464 USD ~ 40,335 KES
5 people 580 USD ~ 50,419 KES

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 50.98 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Athi River to Ukunda is about 116.0 USD ( 2.09 USD for bus ride, 0.2 USD for bus ride, 0.07 USD for walk ride, 110.0 USD for flight )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 116.0 USD (10,084 KES)