Flight from Atlanta to Sarasota

Atlanta, United States
Sarasota, United States

Your cost to Flight: $175 - $213

Garnett Station
  • Total Distance:

    13.62 km (8 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    15 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    159 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    2.0 USD (~2.0 USD)

ATL
  • Total Distance:

    662.1 km (411 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 25 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    160.0 USD (~160.0 USD)

Tia Terminal
  • Total Distance:

    14.95 km (9 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    41 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    38 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    2.0 USD (~2.0 USD)

Marion Transit Center
  • Total Distance:

    1.04 km (1 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    3 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    144 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    2.0 USD (~2.0 USD)

Tampa, FL
  • Total Distance:

    102.92 km (64 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    2 Hours 1 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    2 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    28.0 USD (~28.0 USD)

Sarasota
Source: Rome2rio

Atlanta-Sarasota Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
DL 17:30 ATL 18:51 TPA 1h 21mins
DL 13:35 ATL 15:02 TPA 1h 27mins
DL 11:00 ATL 12:29 TPA 1h 29mins
DL 16:17 ATL 17:45 TPA 1h 28mins
DL 09:59 ATL 11:27 TPA 1h 28mins
DL 21:50 ATL 23:15 TPA 1h 25mins
DL 20:25 ATL 21:48 TPA 1h 23mins
DL 18:55 ATL 20:26 TPA 1h 31mins
DL 14:56 ATL 16:18 TPA 1h 22mins
FL 10:50 ATL 12:25 TPA 1h 35mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 204 USD ~ 204 USD
2 people 408 USD ~ 408 USD
3 people 612 USD ~ 612 USD
4 people 816 USD ~ 816 USD
5 people 1,020 USD ~ 1,020 USD

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 75.80 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Atlanta to Sarasota is about 204.0 USD ( 2.0 USD for train ride, 160.0 USD for flight 2.0 USD for bus ride, 2.0 USD for bus ride, 28.0 USD for bus ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 204.0 USD (204 USD)