Flight from Balikpapan to Banjarmasin

Balikpapan, Indonesia
Banjarmasin, Indonesia

Your cost to Flight: $43 - $53

Balikpapan
  • Total Distance:

    6.84 km (4 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    7 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    3.0 USD (~35,330.7 IDR)

BPN
  • Total Distance:

    356.81 km (222 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    53 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    35.0 USD (~412,191.5 IDR)

Banjarmasin
  • Total Distance:

    27.11 km (17 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    23 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    10.0 USD (~117,769.0 IDR)

Banjarmasin, Indonesia
Source: Rome2rio

Balikpapan-Banjarmasin Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
GA 17:25 BPN 18:15 BDJ 50mins
JT 14:25 BPN 15:35 BDJ 1h 10mins
JT 11:55 BPN 13:05 BDJ 1h 10mins
GA 09:20 BPN 10:20 BDJ 1h 0mins
KD 08:00 BPN 08:50 BDJ 50mins
IW 12:15 BPN 13:25 BDJ 1h 10mins
IW 14:25 BPN 15:35 BDJ 1h 10mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 50 USD ~ 588,845 IDR
2 people 100 USD ~ 1,177,690 IDR
3 people 150 USD ~ 1,766,535 IDR
4 people 200 USD ~ 2,355,380 IDR
5 people 250 USD ~ 2,944,225 IDR

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 42.89 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Balikpapan to Banjarmasin is about 50.0 USD ( 3.0 USD for car ride, 35.0 USD for flight 10.0 USD for car ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 50.0 USD (588,845 IDR)