Flight from Baliuag to Boracay

Baliuag, Philippines
Boracay, Philippines

Your cost to Flight: $86 - $105

Baliuag
  • Total Distance:

    17.71 km (11 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    16 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    10.0 USD (~437.07 PHP)

Bulacan
  • Total Distance:

    37.24 km (23 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    52 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    24 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    3.0 USD (~131.12 PHP)

Taft Avenue Bus Stop
  • Total Distance:

    5.79 km (4 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    15 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    48 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    1.0 USD (~43.71 PHP)

MNL
  • Total Distance:

    385.87 km (240 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 2 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    40.0 USD (~1,748.29 PHP)

Roxas
  • Total Distance:

    85.81 km (53 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 16 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    29.0 USD (~1,267.51 PHP)

Kalibo Airport
  • Total Distance:

    72.02 km (45 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 2 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    24 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    7.0 USD (~305.95 PHP)

Caticlan
  • Total Distance:

    1.95 km (1 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    10 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    10 Times/Day

  • Ferry Fare:

    5.0 USD (~218.54 PHP)

Boracay Island, Malay, Western Visayas, Philippines
Source: Rome2rio

Baliuag-Boracay Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
2P 05:10 MNL 06:10 RXS 1h 0mins
5J 10:00 MNL 11:05 RXS 1h 5mins
DG 14:00 MNL 15:05 RXS 1h 5mins
PR 05:10 MNL 06:10 RXS 1h 0mins
5J 14:00 MNL 15:05 RXS 1h 5mins
PR 05:10 MNL 06:10 RXS 1h 0mins
DG 19:00 MNL 20:20 RXS 1h 20mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 100 USD ~ 4,371 PHP
2 people 200 USD ~ 8,741 PHP
3 people 300 USD ~ 13,112 PHP
4 people 400 USD ~ 17,483 PHP
5 people 500 USD ~ 21,854 PHP

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 58.62 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Baliuag to Boracay is about 100.0 USD ( 10.0 USD for car ride, 3.0 USD for bus ride, 1.0 USD for bus ride, 40.0 USD for flight 29.0 USD for car ride, 7.0 USD for bus ride, 5.0 USD for ferry ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 100.0 USD (4,371 PHP)