Flights from Bandaranaike International Airport to Colombo

Bandaranaike International Airport, Canada Friendship Road, Katunayake, Western Province, Sri Lanka
Colombo

Your cost to flights: $114 - 139 USD

Bandaranaike International airport guest house, Katunayaka
  • Total Distance:

    7.03 km (4 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    8 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    3.00 USD (~393 LKR)

CMB
  • Total Distance:

    30.67 km (19 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    15 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    120.00 USD (~15,741 LKR)

Diyawanna Oya
  • Total Distance:

    9.01 km (5 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    10 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    4.00 USD (~524 LKR)

Colombo
Source: Rome2rio

Bandaranaike International Airport-Colombo Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
UL 14:00 CMB 14:15 DWO 15 minutes
C7 10:05 CMB 10:35 KCT 30 minutes
C7 15:30 CMB 15:45 DWO 15 minutes
C7 15:30 CMB 15:45 DWO 15 minutes
C7 14:15 CMB 14:45 GIU 30 minutes
C7 14:05 CMB 14:20 DWO 15 minutes
UL 12:00 HRI 12:30 KCT 30 minutes
UL 10:00 CMB 10:15 DWO 15 minutes

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 127 USD ~ 16,658 LKR
2 people 254 USD ~ 33,317 LKR
3 people 381 USD ~ 49,976 LKR
4 people 508 USD ~ 66,635 LKR
5 people 635 USD ~ 83,294 LKR

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 5.36 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Bandaranaike International Airport to Colombo is about 127.00 USD ( 3.00 USD for car ride , 120.00 USD for flight and 4.00 USD for car ride )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 127.00 USD (16,659 LKR)