Flights from Bangkok to Luang Namtha

Bangkok Thailand
Luang Namtha

Your cost to flights: $252 - 309 USD

Phaya Thai
  • Total Distance:

    27.48 km (17 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    30 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    96 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    1.00 USD (~7,985 LAK)

BKK
  • Total Distance:

    712.73 km (442 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 36 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    230.00 USD (~1,836,660 LAK)

Luang Prabang
  • Total Distance:

    305.70 km (189 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    7 Hours 22 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    50.00 USD (~399,274 LAK)

Luang Namtha
Source: Rome2rio

Bangkok-Luang Namtha Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
TG 08:25 BKK 10:00 LPQ 1h 35mins
QV 10:15 BKK 11:55 LPQ 1h 40mins
QV 16:05 BKK 17:45 LPQ 1h 40mins
PG 09:40 BKK 11:40 LPQ 2h 0mins
PG 14:40 BKK 16:40 LPQ 2h 0mins
QV 18:50 HAN 19:50 LPQ 60 minutes

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 281 USD ~ 2,243,919 LAK
2 people 562 USD ~ 4,487,839 LAK
3 people 843 USD ~ 6,731,759 LAK
4 people 1,124 USD ~ 8,975,679 LAK
5 people 1,405 USD ~ 11,219,599 LAK

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 117.56 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Bangkok to Luang Namtha is about 281.00 USD ( 1.00 USD for train ride , 230.00 USD for flight and 50.00 USD for car ride )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 281.00 USD (2,243,920 LAK)