Flights from Barcelona to France

Barcelona
France

Your cost to flights: $90 - 111 USD

Barcelona Passeig de GrĂ cia
  • Total Distance:

    17.49 km (10 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    25 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    27 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    7.00 USD (~5 EUR)

BCN
  • Total Distance:

    859.00 km (533 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 54 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    80.00 USD (~58 EUR)

Orly-Sud
  • Total Distance:

    6.70 km (4 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    7 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    148 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    11.00 USD (~8 EUR)

Antony
  • Total Distance:

    12.82 km (7 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    19 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    45 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    3.00 USD (~2 EUR)

France
Source: Rome2rio

Barcelona-France Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
VY 14:50 BCN 16:40 ORY 1h 50mins
VY 12:50 BCN 14:40 ORY 1h 50mins
VY 07:00 BCN 08:45 ORY 1h 45mins
VY 08:35 BCN 10:15 ORY 1h 40mins
VY 17:00 BCN 18:50 ORY 1h 50mins
VY 19:15 BCN 21:05 ORY 1h 50mins
VY 20:35 BCN 22:20 ORY 1h 45mins
VY 09:10 BCN 10:50 ORY 1h 40mins
TO 20:40 BCN 22:25 ORY 1h 45mins
TO 19:50 BCN 21:25 ORY 1h 35mins
VY 07:00 ALC 09:15 ORY 2h 15mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 101 USD ~ 74 EUR
2 people 202 USD ~ 148 EUR
3 people 303 USD ~ 223 EUR
4 people 404 USD ~ 297 EUR
5 people 505 USD ~ 371 EUR

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 94.74 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Barcelona to France is about 101.00 USD ( 7.00 USD for train ride , 80.00 USD for flight , 11.00 USD for train ride and 3.00 USD for train ride )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 101.00 USD (74 EUR)