Flight from Beijing Capital International Airport to Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport

Beijing Capital International Airport, China
Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport, China

Your cost to Flight: $188 - $230

Beijing Capital International Airport Xinhang Express Hotel, Shunyi
  • Total Distance:

    3.51 km (2 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    4 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    4.0 USD (~24.4 CNY)

Beijing Capital Airport T3
  • Total Distance:

    21.87 km (14 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    26 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    144 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    4.0 USD (~24.4 CNY)

Dongzhimen Station
  • Total Distance:

    10.03 km (6 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    19 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    288 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    1.0 USD (~6.1 CNY)

Xidan Station
  • Total Distance:

    6.82 km (4 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    7 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    288 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    1.0 USD (~6.1 CNY)

Beijing South
  • Total Distance:

    124.45 km (77 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    26 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    1 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    35.0 USD (~213.5 CNY)

Tianjin South
  • Total Distance:

    16.33 km (10 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    28 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    192 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    1.0 USD (~6.1 CNY)

Yingkoudao
  • Total Distance:

    0.62 km (0 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    7 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Walk Fare:

    0.09 USD (~0.55 CNY)

Tongsha Bus terminal
  • Total Distance:

    18.15 km (11 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    31 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    48 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    3.0 USD (~18.3 CNY)

TSN
  • Total Distance:

    1827.82 km (1136 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    3 Hours 9 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    160.0 USD (~976.01 CNY)

Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport, Guangzhou, Guangdong, China
Source: Rome2rio

Beijing Capital International Airport-Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
CZ 13:20 TSN 16:20 CAN 3h 0mins
CZ 12:10 TSN 15:05 CAN 2h 55mins
CA 08:00 TSN 10:55 CAN 2h 55mins
HU 14:00 TSN 16:55 CAN 2h 55mins
CA 17:45 TSN 20:45 CAN 3h 0mins
CZ 17:25 TSN 20:25 CAN 3h 0mins
CZ 19:35 TSN 22:35 CAN 3h 0mins
BK 21:20 TSN 00:25 CAN 3h 5mins
CA 15:05 TSN 18:15 CAN 3h 10mins
CZ 19:50 TSN 23:00 CAN 3h 10mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 219 USD ~ 1,336 CNY
2 people 438 USD ~ 2,672 CNY
3 people 657 USD ~ 4,008 CNY
4 people 876 USD ~ 5,344 CNY
5 people 1,095 USD ~ 6,680 CNY

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 207.99 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Beijing Capital International Airport to Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport is about 219.0 USD ( 4.0 USD for car ride, 4.0 USD for train ride, 1.0 USD for train ride, 1.0 USD for train ride, 35.0 USD for train ride, 1.0 USD for train ride, 0.09 USD for walk ride, 3.0 USD for bus ride, 160.0 USD for flight )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 219.0 USD (1,336 CNY)