Flight from Beijing to Shenzhen

Beijing, China
Shenzhen, China

Your cost to Flight: $212 - $260

Beijing South
  • Total Distance:

    121.23 km (75 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    39 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    11 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    35.0 USD (~213.5 CNY)

Tianjin East
  • Total Distance:

    19.73 km (12 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    21 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    48 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    2.0 USD (~12.2 CNY)

TSN
  • Total Distance:

    1956.71 km (1216 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    3 Hours 9 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    200.0 USD (~1,220.01 CNY)

Airport East
  • Total Distance:

    33.39 km (21 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    57 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    408 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    1.0 USD (~6.1 CNY)

Shenzhen, Guangdong, China
Source: Rome2rio

Beijing-Shenzhen Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
CA 08:55 TSN 12:05 SZX 3h 10mins
BK 14:35 TSN 17:30 SZX 2h 55mins
CA 14:35 TSN 17:45 SZX 3h 10mins
HU 15:50 TSN 18:45 SZX 2h 55mins
ZH 12:15 TSN 15:15 SZX 3h 0mins
CA 11:50 TSN 15:00 SZX 3h 10mins
MF 18:10 TSN 21:25 SZX 3h 15mins
HU 19:40 TSN 22:50 SZX 3h 10mins
BK 07:45 TSN 11:10 SZX 3h 25mins
ZH 19:40 TSN 23:05 SZX 3h 25mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 248 USD ~ 1,513 CNY
2 people 496 USD ~ 3,026 CNY
3 people 744 USD ~ 4,538 CNY
4 people 992 USD ~ 6,051 CNY
5 people 1,240 USD ~ 7,564 CNY

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 220.11 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Beijing to Shenzhen is about 248.0 USD ( 35.0 USD for train ride, 2.0 USD for bus ride, 200.0 USD for flight 1.0 USD for train ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 248.0 USD (1,513 CNY)