Flights from Berlin to Zurich

Berlin
Zurich, Switzerland

Your cost to flights: $141 - 172 USD

Berlin Friedrichstra├če
  • Total Distance:

    23.96 km (14 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    32 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    71 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    15.00 USD (~13 CHF)

SXF
  • Total Distance:

    716.58 km (445 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 45 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    100.00 USD (~90 CHF)

Basel, EuroAirport
  • Total Distance:

    9.26 km (5 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    18 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    248 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    7.00 USD (~6 CHF)

Basel SBB
  • Total Distance:

    92.15 km (57 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    56 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    38 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    35.00 USD (~31 CHF)

Zurich, Switzerland
Source: Rome2rio

Berlin-Zurich Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
U2 06:20 SXF 07:50 BSL 1h 30mins
U2 13:50 BSL 15:20 SXF 1h 30mins
U2 06:20 BSL 08:00 SXF 1h 40mins
U2 14:05 SXF 15:45 BSL 1h 40mins
U2 16:35 SXF 18:15 BSL 1h 40mins
U2 19:10 SXF 20:50 BSL 1h 40mins
U2 21:10 SXF 22:50 BSL 1h 40mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 157 USD ~ 142 CHF
2 people 314 USD ~ 284 CHF
3 people 471 USD ~ 427 CHF
4 people 628 USD ~ 569 CHF
5 people 785 USD ~ 712 CHF

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 83.82 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Berlin to Zurich is about 157.00 USD ( 15.00 USD for train ride , 100.00 USD for flight , 7.00 USD for bus ride and 35.00 USD for train ride )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 157.00 USD (142 CHF)