Flight from Bishkek to Bogota

Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan
Bogota, Colombia

Your cost to Flight: $1001 - $1223

Bishkek
  • Total Distance:

    29.75 km (18 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    32 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    3.0 USD (~5,779.56 COP)

FRU
  • Total Distance:

    14060.21 km (8737 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    21 Hours 58 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    1000.0 USD (~1,926,520.0 COP)

Cartago
  • Total Distance:

    28.33 km (18 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    42 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    25.0 USD (~48,163.0 COP)

PEI
  • Total Distance:

    178.86 km (111 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    49 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    70.0 USD (~134,856.4 COP)

Bogota
  • Total Distance:

    17.04 km (11 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    27 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    14.0 USD (~26,971.28 COP)

Bogota
Source: Rome2rio

Bishkek-Bogota Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
AV 20:46 PEI 21:35 BOG 49mins
AV 06:20 PEI 07:10 BOG 50mins
AV 07:35 PEI 08:25 BOG 50mins
AV 11:02 PEI 11:52 BOG 50mins
AV 14:05 PEI 14:55 BOG 50mins
AV 16:35 PEI 17:25 BOG 50mins
AV 17:09 PEI 17:59 BOG 50mins
AV 19:22 PEI 20:12 BOG 50mins
AV 10:15 PEI 11:10 BOG 55mins
LA 08:15 PEI 09:10 BOG 55mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 1,168 USD ~ 2,250,175 COP
2 people 2,336 USD ~ 4,500,351 COP
3 people 3,504 USD ~ 6,750,526 COP
4 people 4,672 USD ~ 9,000,701 COP
5 people 5,840 USD ~ 11,250,877 COP

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 1547.44 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Bishkek to Bogota is about 1168.0 USD ( 3.0 USD for car ride, 1000.0 USD for flight 25.0 USD for car ride, 70.0 USD for flight 14.0 USD for car ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 1168.0 USD (2,250,175 COP)