Flights from Bloemfontein to Parklands

Bloemfontein, Free State, South Africa
Parklands, Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa

Your cost to flights: $459 - 562 USD

Bloemfontein
  • Total Distance:

    11.55 km (7 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    11 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    11.00 USD (~111 ZAR)

BFN
  • Total Distance:

    3352.29 km (2083 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    6 Hours 7 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    500.00 USD (~5,072 ZAR)

Passenger Boarding
  • Total Distance:

    17.10 km (10 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 3 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    255 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    0.67 USD (~6 ZAR)

Kencom
  • Total Distance:

    0.88 km (0 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    10 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Walk Fare:

    0.13 USD (~1 ZAR)

Koja
  • Total Distance:

    3.05 km (1 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    6 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    255 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    0.12 USD (~1 ZAR)

Parklands, Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa
Source: Rome2rio

Bloemfontein-Parklands Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
SA 09:35 BFN 10:40 JNB 1h 5mins
4Z 07:10 BFN 08:05 JNB 55 minutes
4Z 10:05 BFN 11:00 JNB 55 minutes
4Z 15:25 BFN 16:20 JNB 55 minutes
5Z 11:00 BFN 12:00 JNB 60 minutes
5Z 08:00 BFN 08:55 JNB 55 minutes

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 511 USD ~ 5,183 ZAR
2 people 1,022 USD ~ 10,367 ZAR
3 people 1,533 USD ~ 15,550 ZAR
4 people 2,044 USD ~ 20,734 ZAR
5 people 2,555 USD ~ 25,918 ZAR

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 364.24 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Bloemfontein to Parklands is about 511.00 USD ( 11.00 USD for car ride , 500.00 USD for flight , 0.67 USD for bus ride , 0.13 USD for walk ride and 0.12 USD for bus ride )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 511.00 USD (5,184 ZAR)