Flight from Bogota to Bucaramanga,

Bogota, Colombia
Bucaramanga,, Colombia

Your cost to Flight: $112 - $136

Las Aguas
  • Total Distance:

    50.21 km (31 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    29 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    288 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    1.0 USD (~1,926.52 COP)

BOG
  • Total Distance:

    298.99 km (186 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 5 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    100.0 USD (~192,652.0 COP)

Bucaramanga
  • Total Distance:

    19.56 km (12 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    18 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    23.0 USD (~44,309.96 COP)

Bucaramanga, Santander Department, Colombia
Source: Rome2rio

Bogota-Bucaramanga, Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
AV 17:08 BOG 18:08 BGA 1h 0mins
AV 18:29 BOG 19:32 BGA 1h 3mins
AV 19:23 BOG 20:23 BGA 1h 0mins
AV 20:44 BOG 21:46 BGA 1h 2mins
AV 22:08 BOG 23:12 BGA 1h 4mins
AV 07:34 BOG 08:40 BGA 1h 6mins
AV 06:05 BOG 07:11 BGA 1h 6mins
AV 07:00 BOG 08:06 BGA 1h 6mins
AV 10:34 BOG 11:40 BGA 1h 6mins
LA 05:50 BOG 06:53 BGA 1h 3mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 130 USD ~ 250,448 COP
2 people 260 USD ~ 500,895 COP
3 people 390 USD ~ 751,343 COP
4 people 520 USD ~ 1,001,790 COP
5 people 650 USD ~ 1,252,238 COP

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 36.30 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Bogota to Bucaramanga, is about 130.0 USD ( 1.0 USD for bus ride, 100.0 USD for flight 23.0 USD for car ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 130.0 USD (250,448 COP)