Flight from Bologna to Tirana

Bologna, Italy
Tirana, Albania

Your cost to Flight: $246 - $300

Bologna Centrale
  • Total Distance:

    153.68 km (95 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 14 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    25 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    26.0 USD (~2,686.55 ALL)

Venezia Mestre Station
  • Total Distance:

    11.94 km (7 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    20 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    50 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    5.0 USD (~516.64 ALL)

VCE
  • Total Distance:

    770.57 km (479 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 28 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    240.0 USD (~24,798.96 ALL)

Tirana Airport
  • Total Distance:

    18.48 km (11 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    31 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    24 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    2.0 USD (~206.66 ALL)

Tirana
Source: Rome2rio

Bologna-Tirana Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
AP 07:00 VCE 08:40 TIA 1h 40mins
LZ 08:20 VCE 09:45 TIA 1h 25mins
LZ 08:20 VCE 09:45 TIA 1h 25mins
BV 14:35 VCE 16:05 TIA 1h 30mins
BV 13:50 VCE 15:15 TIA 1h 25mins
AZ 22:10 VCE 23:45 TIA 1h 35mins
EG 13:00 VCE 14:30 TIA 1h 30mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 287 USD ~ 29,655 ALL
2 people 574 USD ~ 59,311 ALL
3 people 861 USD ~ 88,966 ALL
4 people 1,148 USD ~ 118,622 ALL
5 people 1,435 USD ~ 148,277 ALL

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 92.28 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Bologna to Tirana is about 287.0 USD ( 26.0 USD for train ride, 5.0 USD for bus ride, 240.0 USD for flight 2.0 USD for bus ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 287.0 USD (29,655 ALL)