Flight from Boston Logan International Airport to Washington

Boston Logan International Airport, United States
Washington, United States

Your cost to Flight: $202 - $248

Boston Logan International Airport 9/11 Memorial
  • Total Distance:

    0.51 km (0 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    7 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Walk Fare:

    0.08 USD (~0.08 USD)

BOS
  • Total Distance:

    605.04 km (376 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 32 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    95.0 USD (~95.0 USD)

Terminal between doors 14 and 15
  • Total Distance:

    3.59 km (2 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    12 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    198 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    2.0 USD (~2.0 USD)

BWI Marshall Airport Amtrak
  • Total Distance:

    48.72 km (30 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    28 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    4 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    130.0 USD (~130.0 USD)

Washington, D.C., DC
Source: Rome2rio

Boston Logan International Airport-Washington Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
WN 14:10 BOS 15:45 BWI 1h 35mins
FL 14:45 BOS 16:20 BWI 1h 35mins
WN 15:15 BOS 16:45 BWI 1h 30mins
FL 14:25 BOS 16:00 BWI 1h 35mins
WN 14:45 BOS 16:20 BWI 1h 35mins
WN 14:45 BOS 16:20 BWI 1h 35mins
WN 15:20 BOS 16:55 BWI 1h 35mins
WN 19:05 BOS 20:40 BWI 1h 35mins
B6 20:15 BOS 21:47 BWI 1h 32mins
WN 19:55 BOS 21:30 BWI 1h 35mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 236 USD ~ 236 USD
2 people 472 USD ~ 472 USD
3 people 708 USD ~ 708 USD
4 people 944 USD ~ 944 USD
5 people 1,180 USD ~ 1,180 USD

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 68.10 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Boston Logan International Airport to Washington is about 236.0 USD ( 0.08 USD for walk ride, 95.0 USD for flight 2.0 USD for bus ride, 130.0 USD for train ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 236.0 USD (236 USD)