Flight from Brasilia to Rio de Janeiro

Brasilia, Brazil
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Your cost to Flight: $140 - $172

National Shopping Centre
  • Total Distance:

    13.42 km (8 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    25 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    48 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    3.0 USD (~6.89 BRL)

BSB
  • Total Distance:

    941.7 km (585 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 43 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    150.0 USD (~344.27 BRL)

Aeroporto Internacional
  • Total Distance:

    13.81 km (9 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    24 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    96 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    3.0 USD (~6.89 BRL)

Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Source: Rome2rio

Brasilia-Rio de Janeiro Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
JJ 09:22 BSB 11:03 GIG 1h 41mins
G3 08:13 BSB 10:00 GIG 1h 47mins
G3 09:20 BSB 11:08 GIG 1h 48mins
G3 09:22 BSB 11:21 GIG 1h 59mins
JJ 13:37 BSB 15:17 GIG 1h 40mins
G3 11:20 BSB 13:02 GIG 1h 42mins
G3 21:26 BSB 23:10 GIG 1h 44mins
O6 06:45 BSB 08:30 GIG 1h 45mins
JJ 20:49 BSB 22:39 GIG 1h 50mins
O6 18:54 BSB 20:48 GIG 1h 54mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 164 USD ~ 376 BRL
2 people 328 USD ~ 753 BRL
3 people 492 USD ~ 1,129 BRL
4 people 656 USD ~ 1,506 BRL
5 people 820 USD ~ 1,882 BRL

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 102.51 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Brasilia to Rio de Janeiro is about 164.0 USD ( 3.0 USD for bus ride, 150.0 USD for flight 3.0 USD for bus ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 164.0 USD (376 BRL)