Flight from Brisbane Airport to Port Moresby

Brisbane Airport, Australia
Port Moresby, Papua New Guinea

Your cost to Flight: $135 - $165

BNE
  • Total Distance:

    2173.53 km (1351 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    3 Hours 18 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    150.0 USD (~387.03 PGK)

Port Moresby
  • Total Distance:

    11.4 km (7 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    8 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    1.64 USD (~4.23 PGK)

Port Moresby
Source: Rome2rio

Brisbane Airport-Port Moresby Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
PX 17:40 BNE 20:45 POM 3h 5mins
PX 08:30 BNE 11:35 POM 3h 5mins
PX 09:10 BNE 12:15 POM 3h 5mins
PX 10:40 BNE 13:45 POM 3h 5mins
VA 09:40 BNE 12:50 POM 3h 10mins
VA 09:40 BNE 13:00 POM 3h 20mins
QF 09:25 BNE 12:35 POM 3h 10mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 158 USD ~ 408 PGK
2 people 316 USD ~ 815 PGK
3 people 474 USD ~ 1,223 PGK
4 people 632 USD ~ 1,631 PGK
5 people 790 USD ~ 2,038 PGK

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 236.20 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Brisbane Airport to Port Moresby is about 158.0 USD ( 150.0 USD for flight 1.64 USD for car ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 158.0 USD (408 PGK)