Flight from Buon Ma Thuot to Vinh city

Buon Ma Thuot, Vietnam
Vinh city, Vietnam

Your cost to Flight: $55 - $67

Buon Ma Thuot
  • Total Distance:

    9.89 km (6 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    12 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    9.0 USD (~189,932.4 VND)

BMV
  • Total Distance:

    730.75 km (454 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 26 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    45.0 USD (~949,662.0 VND)

Vinh
  • Total Distance:

    7.44 km (5 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    7 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    7.0 USD (~147,725.2 VND)

Nghe An
Source: Rome2rio

Buon Ma Thuot-Vinh city Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
BL 08:35 BMV 10:00 VII 1h 25mins
VJ 10:40 BMV 12:05 VII 1h 25mins
VJ 09:45 BMV 11:10 VII 1h 25mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 64 USD ~ 1,350,630 VND
2 people 128 USD ~ 2,701,261 VND
3 people 192 USD ~ 4,051,891 VND
4 people 256 USD ~ 5,402,522 VND
5 people 320 USD ~ 6,753,152 VND

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 81.14 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Buon Ma Thuot to Vinh city is about 64.0 USD ( 9.0 USD for car ride, 45.0 USD for flight 7.0 USD for car ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 64.0 USD (1,350,630 VND)