Flight from Burbank, CA, United States to Phoenix

Burbank, CA, United States, United States
Phoenix, United States

Your cost to Flight: $162 - $198

Burbank, CA
  • Total Distance:

    74.07 km (46 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 20 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    5 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    26.0 USD (~26.0 USD)

The Depot At Santa Ana Dock 10
  • Total Distance:

    11.42 km (7 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    30 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    21 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    2.0 USD (~2.0 USD)

SNA
  • Total Distance:

    560.14 km (348 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 12 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    150.0 USD (~150.0 USD)

38Th Street/Washington Light Rail Stn
  • Total Distance:

    7.12 km (4 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    12 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    83 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    2.0 USD (~2.0 USD)

Phoenix, AZ, United States
Source: Rome2rio

Burbank, CA, United States-Phoenix Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
US 16:25 SNA 18:40 PHX 1h 15mins
WN 19:55 SNA 21:05 PHX 1h 10mins
WN 21:10 SNA 22:20 PHX 1h 10mins
WN 16:00 SNA 18:15 PHX 1h 15mins
WN 07:30 SNA 08:50 PHX 1h 20mins
US 19:15 SNA 20:27 PHX 1h 12mins
US 12:45 SNA 13:59 PHX 1h 14mins
WN 07:15 SNA 08:30 PHX 1h 15mins
WN 16:40 SNA 17:55 PHX 1h 15mins
US 16:25 SNA 17:40 PHX 1h 15mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 189 USD ~ 189 USD
2 people 378 USD ~ 378 USD
3 people 567 USD ~ 567 USD
4 people 756 USD ~ 756 USD
5 people 945 USD ~ 945 USD

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 65.15 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Burbank, CA, United States to Phoenix is about 189.0 USD ( 26.0 USD for train ride, 2.0 USD for bus ride, 150.0 USD for flight 2.0 USD for train ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 189.0 USD (189 USD)