Flight from Cairns City to Weipa

Cairns City, Australia
Weipa, Australia

Your cost to Flight: $231 - $283

Cairns City
  • Total Distance:

    7.13 km (4 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    7 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    18.0 USD (~19.72 AUD)

CNS
  • Total Distance:

    647.19 km (402 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 28 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    210.0 USD (~230.11 AUD)

Weipa
  • Total Distance:

    12.08 km (8 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    11 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    29.0 USD (~31.78 AUD)

Weipa, Queensland, Australia
Source: Rome2rio

Cairns City-Weipa Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
QF 10:10 CNS 11:35 WEI 1h 25mins
QF 12:50 CNS 14:15 WEI 1h 25mins
QF 16:35 CNS 18:00 WEI 1h 25mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 270 USD ~ 296 AUD
2 people 540 USD ~ 592 AUD
3 people 810 USD ~ 888 AUD
4 people 1,080 USD ~ 1,183 AUD
5 people 1,350 USD ~ 1,479 AUD

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 72.36 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Cairns City to Weipa is about 270.0 USD ( 18.0 USD for car ride, 210.0 USD for flight 29.0 USD for car ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 270.0 USD (296 AUD)