Flight from Campbell River, BC, Canada to Vancouver

Campbell River, BC, Canada, Canada
Vancouver, Canada

Your cost to Flight: $112 - $136

Campbell River
  • Total Distance:

    13.12 km (8 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    12 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    30.0 USD (~31.65 CAD)

YBL
  • Total Distance:

    181.11 km (113 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    37 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    90.0 USD (~94.95 CAD)

Vancouver International Airport
  • Total Distance:

    12.11 km (8 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    20 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    281 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    2.0 USD (~2.11 CAD)

Vancouver
Source: Rome2rio

Campbell River, BC, Canada-Vancouver Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
9M 07:00 YBL 07:40 YVR 40mins
9M 08:10 YBL 08:55 YVR 45mins
9M 11:05 YBL 11:50 YVR 45mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 130 USD ~ 137 CAD
2 people 260 USD ~ 274 CAD
3 people 390 USD ~ 411 CAD
4 people 520 USD ~ 549 CAD
5 people 650 USD ~ 686 CAD

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 21.88 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Campbell River, BC, Canada to Vancouver is about 130.0 USD ( 30.0 USD for car ride, 90.0 USD for flight 2.0 USD for train ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 130.0 USD (137 CAD)