Flight from Carleton Place to Montreal

Carleton Place, Canada
Montreal, Canada

Your cost to Flight: $406 - $496

Carleton Place
  • Total Distance:

    58.23 km (36 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    45 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    110.0 USD (~116.05 CAD)

YOW
  • Total Distance:

    158.03 km (98 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    44 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    330.0 USD (~348.15 CAD)

YUL Aéroport Montréal-Trudeau
  • Total Distance:

    16.99 km (11 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    26 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    110 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    8.0 USD (~8.44 CAD)

Montreal, QC, Canada
Source: Rome2rio

Carleton Place-Montreal Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
AC 15:30 YOW 16:12 YUL 42mins
AC 14:25 YOW 15:11 YUL 46mins
AC 21:20 YOW 22:06 YUL 46mins
AC 18:10 YOW 18:58 YUL 48mins
AC 12:05 YOW 12:49 YUL 44mins
AC 18:10 YOW 18:55 YUL 45mins
AC 06:50 YOW 07:36 YUL 46mins
AC 06:00 YOW 06:40 YUL 40mins
AC 15:00 YOW 15:40 YUL 40mins
AC 17:55 YOW 18:40 YUL 45mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 474 USD ~ 500 CAD
2 people 948 USD ~ 1,000 CAD
3 people 1,422 USD ~ 1,500 CAD
4 people 1,896 USD ~ 2,000 CAD
5 people 2,370 USD ~ 2,500 CAD

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 25.03 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Carleton Place to Montreal is about 474.0 USD ( 110.0 USD for car ride, 330.0 USD for flight 8.0 USD for bus ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 474.0 USD (500 CAD)