Flight from Chennai to Coimbatore Airport

Chennai, India
Coimbatore Airport, India

Your cost to Flight: $50 - $61

Chennai Fort
  • Total Distance:

    20.23 km (13 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    33 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    33 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    1.0 USD (~62.3 INR)

Tirusulam
  • Total Distance:

    0.46 km (0 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    5 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Walk Fare:

    0.07 USD (~4.36 INR)

MAA
  • Total Distance:

    411.27 km (256 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 1 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    55.0 USD (~3,426.3 INR)

Coimbatore Airport, Airport Road, Civil Aerodrome Post, Peelamedu, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India
Source: Rome2rio

Chennai-Coimbatore Airport Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
SG 19:00 MAA 20:10 CJB 1h 10mins
9W 20:50 MAA 22:10 CJB 1h 20mins
6E 10:05 MAA 11:10 CJB 1h 5mins
9W 05:50 MAA 07:10 CJB 1h 20mins
6E 06:30 MAA 07:45 CJB 1h 15mins
SG 06:10 MAA 07:20 CJB 1h 10mins
9W 14:15 MAA 15:35 CJB 1h 20mins
9W 10:00 MAA 11:25 CJB 1h 25mins
6E 17:15 MAA 18:20 CJB 1h 5mins
9W 17:10 MAA 18:30 CJB 1h 20mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 58 USD ~ 3,613 INR
2 people 116 USD ~ 7,226 INR
3 people 174 USD ~ 10,840 INR
4 people 232 USD ~ 14,453 INR
5 people 290 USD ~ 18,066 INR

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 45.55 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Chennai to Coimbatore Airport is about 58.0 USD ( 1.0 USD for train ride, 0.07 USD for walk ride, 55.0 USD for flight )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 58.0 USD (3,613 INR)