Flights from Chongqing to Ho Chi Minh City

Chongqing
Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam

Your cost to flights: $243 - 298 USD

Liyuchi
  • Total Distance:

    24.14 km (14 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    45 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    192 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    1.00 USD (~21,104 VND)

Terminal 2 of Jiangbei Airport
  • Total Distance:

    0.50 km (0 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    7 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Walk Fare:

    0.07 USD (~1,477 VND)

CKG
  • Total Distance:

    2207.06 km (1371 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    4 Hours 54 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    270.00 USD (~5,697,972 VND)

Tan Son Nhat Domestic Airport
  • Total Distance:

    2.54 km (1 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    9 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    48 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    0.10 USD (~2,110 VND)

Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam
Source: Rome2rio

Chongqing-Ho Chi Minh City Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
OQ 22:00 CKG 01:40 SGN 4h 40mins
CZ 18:40 CKG 20:40 CAN 2h 0mins
CZ 17:05 CKG 19:15 SZX 2h 10mins
OQ 11:55 CKG 14:00 CAN 2h 5mins
CZ 13:40 CKG 15:30 CAN 1h 50mins
MF 13:45 KWL 15:10 XMN 1h 25mins
OQ 08:10 CKG 10:15 CAN 2h 5mins
3U 18:15 CKG 20:05 CAN 1h 50mins
OQ 14:55 CKG 17:00 CAN 2h 5mins
3U 19:35 CKG 21:20 SZX 1h 45mins
MU 21:00 DQA 23:00 PEK 2h 0mins
OQ 20:55 CKG 23:35 PEK 2h 40mins
CA 15:10 CKG 17:25 HKG 2h 15mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 271 USD ~ 5,719,075 VND
2 people 542 USD ~ 11,438,151 VND
3 people 813 USD ~ 17,157,226 VND
4 people 1,084 USD ~ 22,876,302 VND
5 people 1,355 USD ~ 28,595,377 VND

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 239.78 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Chongqing to Ho Chi Minh City is about 271.00 USD ( 1.00 USD for train ride , 0.07 USD for walk ride , 270.00 USD for flight and 0.10 USD for bus ride )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 271.00 USD (5,719,076 VND)