Flight from Copenhagen to Malaga

Copenhagen, Denmark
Malaga, Spain

Your cost to Flight: $182 - $222

Nørreport
  • Total Distance:

    8.48 km (5 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    12 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    144 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    4.0 USD (~2.95 EUR)

CPH
  • Total Distance:

    2545.47 km (1582 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    3 Hours 47 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    180.0 USD (~132.56 EUR)

Aeropuerto Málaga
  • Total Distance:

    7.64 km (5 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    12 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    72 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    18.0 USD (~13.26 EUR)

Malaga
Source: Rome2rio

Copenhagen-Malaga Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
DY 15:50 CPH 19:30 AGP 3h 40mins
VY 11:25 CPH 15:05 AGP 3h 40mins
DY 06:55 CPH 10:35 AGP 3h 40mins
DY 11:15 CPH 14:55 AGP 3h 40mins
DY 20:00 CPH 23:40 AGP 3h 40mins
SK 15:20 CPH 19:05 AGP 3h 45mins
SK 15:10 CPH 18:50 AGP 3h 40mins
VY 16:20 CPH 20:00 AGP 3h 40mins
FR 18:35 CPH 22:15 AGP 3h 40mins
D8 15:20 CPH 19:00 AGP 3h 40mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 212 USD ~ 156 EUR
2 people 424 USD ~ 312 EUR
3 people 636 USD ~ 468 EUR
4 people 848 USD ~ 624 EUR
5 people 1,060 USD ~ 781 EUR

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 275.76 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Copenhagen to Malaga is about 212.0 USD ( 4.0 USD for train ride, 180.0 USD for flight 18.0 USD for train ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 212.0 USD (156 EUR)