Flight from Denver to Salt Lake City

Denver, United States
Salt Lake City, United States

Your cost to Flight: $137 - $167

Union Station Gate B8
  • Total Distance:

    42.38 km (26 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    43 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    256 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    10.0 USD (~10.0 USD)

DEN
  • Total Distance:

    653.21 km (406 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 23 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    140.0 USD (~140.0 USD)

Airport Station
  • Total Distance:

    8.27 km (5 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    19 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    63 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    2.0 USD (~2.0 USD)

Salt Lake City, UT, United States
Source: Rome2rio

Denver-Salt Lake City Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
F9 21:20 DEN 22:39 SLC 1h 19mins
DL 08:45 DEN 10:16 SLC 1h 31mins
DL 11:45 DEN 13:15 SLC 1h 30mins
DL 19:10 DEN 20:40 SLC 1h 30mins
WN 08:30 DEN 10:05 SLC 1h 35mins
WN 12:40 DEN 14:05 SLC 1h 25mins
F9 17:21 DEN 18:43 SLC 1h 22mins
UA 11:05 DEN 12:51 SLC 1h 46mins
F9 16:01 DEN 17:24 SLC 1h 23mins
DL 06:10 DEN 07:38 SLC 1h 28mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 160 USD ~ 160 USD
2 people 320 USD ~ 320 USD
3 people 480 USD ~ 480 USD
4 people 640 USD ~ 640 USD
5 people 800 USD ~ 800 USD

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 72.26 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Denver to Salt Lake City is about 160.0 USD ( 10.0 USD for bus ride, 140.0 USD for flight 2.0 USD for train ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 160.0 USD (160 USD)