Flight from Diqing to Guangzhou

Diqing, China
Guangzhou, China

Your cost to Flight: $254 - $310

Diqing
  • Total Distance:

    219.2 km (136 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    3 Hours 21 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    80.0 USD (~488.0 CNY)

LJG
  • Total Distance:

    1404.97 km (873 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    2 Hours 29 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    200.0 USD (~1,220.01 CNY)

Guangzhou Airport South
  • Total Distance:

    17.29 km (11 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    21 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    288 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    1.0 USD (~6.1 CNY)

Jiahewanggang
  • Total Distance:

    13.73 km (9 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    27 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    288 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    1.0 USD (~6.1 CNY)

Guangzhou
Source: Rome2rio

Diqing-Guangzhou Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
JD 17:10 LJG 19:35 CAN 2h 25mins
JD 18:10 LJG 20:35 CAN 2h 25mins
HO 22:40 LJG 01:10 CAN 2h 30mins
MU 21:35 LJG 00:10 CAN 2h 35mins
CZ 13:05 LJG 15:25 CAN 2h 20mins
JD 09:45 LJG 12:10 CAN 2h 25mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 296 USD ~ 1,806 CNY
2 people 592 USD ~ 3,611 CNY
3 people 888 USD ~ 5,417 CNY
4 people 1,184 USD ~ 7,222 CNY
5 people 1,480 USD ~ 9,028 CNY

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 181.45 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Diqing to Guangzhou is about 296.0 USD ( 80.0 USD for car ride, 200.0 USD for flight 1.0 USD for train ride, 1.0 USD for train ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 296.0 USD (1,806 CNY)