Flight from Durban to East London

Durban, South Africa
East London, South Africa

Your cost to Flight: $149 - $183

Durban
  • Total Distance:

    33.2 km (21 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    23 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    35.0 USD (~355.04 ZAR)

DUR
  • Total Distance:

    496.05 km (308 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 16 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    120.0 USD (~1,217.29 ZAR)

East London
  • Total Distance:

    9.51 km (6 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    10 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    10.0 USD (~101.44 ZAR)

East London, Eastern Cape, South Africa
Source: Rome2rio

Durban-East London Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
SA 12:00 DUR 13:05 ELS 1h 5mins
SA 16:50 DUR 17:55 ELS 1h 5mins
SA 06:00 DUR 07:05 ELS 1h 5mins
SA 08:30 DUR 09:35 ELS 1h 5mins
SA 15:30 DUR 16:50 ELS 1h 20mins
FA 11:20 DUR 12:35 ELS 1h 15mins
FA 09:50 DUR 11:05 ELS 1h 15mins
SA 12:00 DUR 13:20 ELS 1h 20mins
SA 07:00 DUR 08:20 ELS 1h 20mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 174 USD ~ 1,765 ZAR
2 people 348 USD ~ 3,530 ZAR
3 people 522 USD ~ 5,295 ZAR
4 people 696 USD ~ 7,060 ZAR
5 people 870 USD ~ 8,825 ZAR

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 59.04 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Durban to East London is about 174.0 USD ( 35.0 USD for car ride, 120.0 USD for flight 10.0 USD for car ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 174.0 USD (1,765 ZAR)