Flights from Dusseldorf to Geneva

Dusseldorf, Germany
Geneva, Switzerland

Your cost to flights: $123 - 150 USD

Düsseldorf Hbf
  • Total Distance:

    8.25 km (5 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    11 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    121 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    1.00 USD (~0 CHF)

DUS
  • Total Distance:

    586.06 km (364 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 23 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    130.00 USD (~117 CHF)

Geneve-Aeroport
  • Total Distance:

    3.60 km (2 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    7 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    85 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    6.00 USD (~5 CHF)

Geneva, Switzerland
Source: Rome2rio

Dusseldorf-Geneva Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
EW 18:45 DUS 20:05 GVA 1h 20mins
4U 07:20 DUS 08:40 GVA 1h 20mins
4U 18:50 DUS 20:10 GVA 1h 20mins
EW 07:00 DUS 08:10 ZRH 1h 10mins
F7 19:45 ZRH 20:35 GVA 50 minutes

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 137 USD ~ 124 CHF
2 people 274 USD ~ 248 CHF
3 people 411 USD ~ 372 CHF
4 people 548 USD ~ 497 CHF
5 people 685 USD ~ 621 CHF

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 63.92 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Dusseldorf to Geneva is about 137.00 USD ( 1.00 USD for train ride , 130.00 USD for flight and 6.00 USD for train ride )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 137.00 USD (124 CHF)