Flights from Edinburgh to Porto

Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Porto

Your cost to flights: $123 - 150 USD

Edinburgh
  • Total Distance:

    78.33 km (48 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    46 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    19 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    16.00 USD (~11 EUR)

Glasgow, Cathedral Street
  • Total Distance:

    15.76 km (9 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    25 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    83 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    9.00 USD (~6 EUR)

GLA
  • Total Distance:

    1721.55 km (1069 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    5 Hours 2 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    110.00 USD (~81 EUR)

Aeroporto
  • Total Distance:

    13.43 km (8 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    29 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    288 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    2.00 USD (~1 EUR)

Porto
Source: Rome2rio

Edinburgh-Porto Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
BA 07:00 GLA 08:30 LGW 1h 30mins
BA 21:05 GLA 22:25 LHR 1h 20mins
BA 10:35 GLA 11:55 LCY 1h 20mins
U2 16:00 GLA 17:30 LGW 1h 30mins
U2 09:50 GLA 12:20 AMS 1h 30mins
AF 10:00 CDG 11:40 BLQ 1h 40mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 137 USD ~ 100 EUR
2 people 274 USD ~ 201 EUR
3 people 411 USD ~ 302 EUR
4 people 548 USD ~ 403 EUR
5 people 685 USD ~ 504 EUR

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 191.26 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Edinburgh to Porto is about 137.00 USD ( 16.00 USD for train ride , 9.00 USD for bus ride , 110.00 USD for flight and 2.00 USD for train ride )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 137.00 USD (101 EUR)