Flights from El Salvador to San Pedro Sula

El Salvador
San Pedro Sula, Cortés, Honduras

Your cost to flights: $107 - 130 USD

San Miguel
  • Total Distance:

    199.02 km (123 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    2 Hours 58 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    17.00 USD (~348 HNL)

TGU
  • Total Distance:

    179.80 km (111 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    42 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    95.00 USD (~1,950 HNL)

San Pedro Sula Airport
  • Total Distance:

    14.52 km (9 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    23 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    4 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    7.00 USD (~143 HNL)

San Pedro Sula, Cortés, Honduras
Source: Rome2rio

El Salvador-San Pedro Sula Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
CC 15:00 TGU 15:40 SAP 40 minutes
CC 08:10 TGU 08:50 SAP 40 minutes
CC 16:30 TGU 17:15 SAP 45 minutes
CC 07:00 TGU 07:45 SAP 45 minutes
CC 17:30 TGU 18:15 SAP 45 minutes
AV 18:29 TGU 19:40 GUA 1h 11mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 119 USD ~ 2,442 HNL
2 people 238 USD ~ 4,884 HNL
3 people 357 USD ~ 7,326 HNL
4 people 476 USD ~ 9,768 HNL
5 people 595 USD ~ 12,210 HNL

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 45.33 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from El Salvador to San Pedro Sula is about 119.00 USD ( 17.00 USD for car ride , 95.00 USD for flight and 7.00 USD for bus ride )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 119.00 USD (2,442 HNL)