Flights from Fort Lauderdale to Saint Kitts

Fort Lauderdale, FL, United States
Saint Kitts

Your cost to flights: $407 - 498 USD

Broward B/Se 1 A
  • Total Distance:

    7.99 km (4 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    22 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    53 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    3.00 USD (~8 XCD)

Airport/Rental Car Center
  • Total Distance:

    0.73 km (0 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    8 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Walk Fare:

    0.11 USD (~0 XCD)

FLL
  • Total Distance:

    2105.81 km (1308 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    6 Hours 44 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    450.00 USD (~1,216 XCD)

Saint Kitts
Source: Rome2rio

Fort Lauderdale-Saint Kitts Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
DL 13:20 PDX 16:10 SLC 1h 50mins
AA 07:00 TPA 08:42 CLT 1h 42mins
B6 09:33 FLL 12:07 SJU 2h 34mins
B6 07:18 FLL 09:54 SJU 2h 36mins
WN 13:25 MCO 15:35 BWI 2h 10mins
WN 21:55 OAK 23:15 LAX 1h 20mins
WN 20:35 LAS 22:05 OAK 1h 30mins
BB 13:25 SJU 14:05 STX 40 minutes

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 453 USD ~ 1,223 XCD
2 people 906 USD ~ 2,447 XCD
3 people 1,359 USD ~ 3,671 XCD
4 people 1,812 USD ~ 4,895 XCD
5 people 2,265 USD ~ 6,119 XCD

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 227.76 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Fort Lauderdale to Saint Kitts is about 453.00 USD ( 3.00 USD for bus ride , 0.11 USD for walk ride and 450.00 USD for flight )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 453.00 USD (1,224 XCD)