Flight from Fortaleza to Belém

Fortaleza, Brazil
Belém, Brazil

Your cost to Flight: $186 - $228

José de Alencar, Fortaleza
  • Total Distance:

    6.15 km (4 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    18 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    24 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    0.68 USD (~1.56 BRL)

FOR
  • Total Distance:

    1158.13 km (720 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 50 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    210.0 USD (~481.97 BRL)

Belem Airport
  • Total Distance:

    9.33 km (6 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    31 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    48 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    1.0 USD (~2.3 BRL)

Belém, State of Pará, Brazil
Source: Rome2rio

Fortaleza-Belém Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
JJ 21:28 FOR 23:24 BEL 1h 56mins
JJ 21:28 FOR 23:24 BEL 1h 56mins
G3 06:07 FOR 07:55 BEL 1h 48mins
JJ 09:37 FOR 11:30 BEL 1h 53mins
JJ 11:39 FOR 13:35 BEL 1h 56mins
AD 10:25 FOR 12:20 BEL 1h 55mins
JJ 13:37 FOR 15:31 BEL 1h 54mins
LA 00:15 FOR 02:10 BEL 1h 55mins
LA 09:40 FOR 11:35 BEL 1h 55mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 217 USD ~ 498 BRL
2 people 434 USD ~ 996 BRL
3 people 651 USD ~ 1,494 BRL
4 people 868 USD ~ 1,992 BRL
5 people 1,085 USD ~ 2,490 BRL

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 125.69 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Fortaleza to Belém is about 217.0 USD ( 0.68 USD for train ride, 210.0 USD for flight 1.0 USD for bus ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 217.0 USD (498 BRL)