Flight from Foz do Iguaçu to Campinas

Foz do Iguaçu, Brazil
Campinas, Brazil

Your cost to Flight: $217 - $265

Foz do Iguaçu
  • Total Distance:

    14.78 km (9 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    15 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    15.0 USD (~34.43 BRL)

IGU
  • Total Distance:

    845.7 km (525 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 29 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    210.0 USD (~481.97 BRL)

Congonhas Aiport
  • Total Distance:

    19.17 km (12 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    18 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    24 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    9.0 USD (~20.66 BRL)

São Joaquim
  • Total Distance:

    5.5 km (3 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    13 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    168 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    0.6 USD (~1.38 BRL)

Sao Paulo - Tiete
  • Total Distance:

    94.03 km (58 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 22 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    87 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    7.0 USD (~16.07 BRL)

Campinas - São Paulo, Brazil
Source: Rome2rio

Foz do Iguaçu-Campinas Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
JJ 15:54 IGU 17:20 CGH 1h 26mins
JJ 09:48 IGU 11:15 CGH 1h 27mins
JJ 09:04 IGU 10:35 CGH 1h 31mins
G3 13:30 IGU 15:05 CGH 1h 35mins
JJ 15:54 IGU 17:20 CGH 1h 26mins
G3 13:35 IGU 15:00 CGH 1h 25mins
JJ 12:40 IGU 14:10 CGH 1h 30mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 253 USD ~ 581 BRL
2 people 506 USD ~ 1,161 BRL
3 people 759 USD ~ 1,742 BRL
4 people 1,012 USD ~ 2,323 BRL
5 people 1,265 USD ~ 2,903 BRL

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 96.92 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Foz do Iguaçu to Campinas is about 253.0 USD ( 15.0 USD for car ride, 210.0 USD for flight 9.0 USD for bus ride, 0.6 USD for train ride, 7.0 USD for bus ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 253.0 USD (581 BRL)