Flight from Frankfurt to Győr

Frankfurt, Germany
Győr, Hungary

Your cost to Flight: $173 - $211

Frankfurt(Main)Hbf
  • Total Distance:

    187.62 km (117 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 20 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    7 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    55.0 USD (~12,101.7 HUF)

Hauptbahnhof
  • Total Distance:

    19.09 km (12 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    28 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    30 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    2.1 USD (~462.07 HUF)

STR
  • Total Distance:

    558.4 km (347 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 17 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    95.0 USD (~20,902.94 HUF)

Flughafen Wien
  • Total Distance:

    17.77 km (11 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    15 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    9 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    9.0 USD (~1,980.28 HUF)

Wien Hbf
  • Total Distance:

    120.85 km (75 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 12 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    3 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    35.0 USD (~7,701.09 HUF)

Győr, Hungary
Source: Rome2rio

Frankfurt-Győr Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
OS 07:40 STR 09:05 VIE 1h 25mins
OS 17:40 STR 19:00 VIE 1h 20mins
4U 07:00 STR 08:10 VIE 1h 10mins
OS 19:20 STR 20:35 VIE 1h 15mins
OS 10:30 STR 11:50 VIE 1h 20mins
4U 14:55 STR 16:05 VIE 1h 10mins
4U 19:00 STR 20:15 VIE 1h 15mins
EW 14:50 STR 16:05 VIE 1h 15mins
EW 06:45 STR 08:00 VIE 1h 15mins
EW 19:00 STR 20:15 VIE 1h 15mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 202 USD ~ 44,446 HUF
2 people 404 USD ~ 88,893 HUF
3 people 606 USD ~ 133,339 HUF
4 people 808 USD ~ 177,785 HUF
5 people 1,010 USD ~ 222,231 HUF

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 78.61 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Frankfurt to Győr is about 202.0 USD ( 55.0 USD for train ride, 2.1 USD for train ride, 95.0 USD for flight 9.0 USD for train ride, 35.0 USD for train ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 202.0 USD (44,446 HUF)