Flight from Fukuoka Station to Tokyo Station

Fukuoka Station, Japan
Tokyo Station, Japan

Your cost to Flight: $116 - $142

Fukuoka(Toyama)
  • Total Distance:

    14.42 km (9 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    12 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    17 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    3.0 USD (~304.77 JPY)

Kurikara
  • Total Distance:

    18.41 km (11 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    19 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    29 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    4.0 USD (~406.36 JPY)

Kanazawa
  • Total Distance:

    29.33 km (18 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    16 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    4 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    13.0 USD (~1,320.66 JPY)

Komatsu Station
  • Total Distance:

    4.41 km (3 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    12 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    48 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    3.0 USD (~304.77 JPY)

KMQ
  • Total Distance:

    327.28 km (203 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 12 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    100.0 USD (~10,158.9 JPY)

Haneda Airport Terminal 1
  • Total Distance:

    17.08 km (11 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    24 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    108 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    5.0 USD (~507.94 JPY)

Hamamatsucho
  • Total Distance:

    3.27 km (2 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    7 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    185 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    1.0 USD (~101.59 JPY)

Tokyo Station, Tokyo, Japan
Source: Rome2rio

Fukuoka Station-Tokyo Station Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
JL 11:50 KMQ 12:55 HND 1h 5mins
JL 14:50 KMQ 15:55 HND 1h 5mins
JL 14:40 KMQ 15:45 HND 1h 5mins
NH 20:00 KMQ 21:15 HND 1h 15mins
NH 07:45 KMQ 08:55 HND 1h 10mins
NH 14:10 KMQ 15:20 HND 1h 10mins
NH 16:05 KMQ 17:15 HND 1h 10mins
JL 07:45 KMQ 08:55 HND 1h 10mins
JL 09:35 KMQ 10:45 HND 1h 10mins
JL 17:50 KMQ 19:00 HND 1h 10mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 135 USD ~ 13,715 JPY
2 people 270 USD ~ 27,429 JPY
3 people 405 USD ~ 41,144 JPY
4 people 540 USD ~ 54,858 JPY
5 people 675 USD ~ 68,573 JPY

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 39.85 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Fukuoka Station to Tokyo Station is about 135.0 USD ( 3.0 USD for train ride, 4.0 USD for train ride, 13.0 USD for train ride, 3.0 USD for bus ride, 100.0 USD for flight 5.0 USD for train ride, 1.0 USD for train ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 135.0 USD (13,715 JPY)