Flight from Guangzhou to Kunming

Guangzhou, China
Kunming, China

Your cost to Flight: $174 - $212

Ximenkou
  • Total Distance:

    7.17 km (4 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    15 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    288 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    1.0 USD (~6.1 CNY)

Tiyu Xilu
  • Total Distance:

    23.05 km (14 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    28 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    288 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    1.0 USD (~6.1 CNY)

Guangzhou Shiqiao
  • Total Distance:

    117.82 km (73 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 35 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    17 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    8.0 USD (~48.8 CNY)

Zhongzhu building
  • Total Distance:

    47.76 km (30 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 3 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    48 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    3.0 USD (~18.3 CNY)

ZUH
  • Total Distance:

    1190.36 km (740 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    2 Hours 6 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    180.0 USD (~1,098.01 CNY)

Wujiaba
  • Total Distance:

    4.04 km (3 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    8 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    192 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    0.43 USD (~2.62 CNY)

Kunming, Yunnan, China
Source: Rome2rio

Guangzhou-Kunming Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
CZ 18:10 ZUH 20:10 KMG 2h 0mins
MF 17:10 ZUH 19:15 KMG 2h 5mins
DZ 06:45 ZUH 08:40 KMG 1h 55mins
3U 10:10 ZUH 12:05 KMG 1h 55mins
MF 17:05 ZUH 19:05 KMG 2h 0mins
8L 10:10 ZUH 12:10 KMG 2h 0mins
DZ 20:35 ZUH 22:35 KMG 2h 0mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 203 USD ~ 1,238 CNY
2 people 406 USD ~ 2,477 CNY
3 people 609 USD ~ 3,715 CNY
4 people 812 USD ~ 4,953 CNY
5 people 1,015 USD ~ 6,192 CNY

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 135.33 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Guangzhou to Kunming is about 203.0 USD ( 1.0 USD for train ride, 1.0 USD for train ride, 8.0 USD for bus ride, 3.0 USD for bus ride, 180.0 USD for flight 0.43 USD for train ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 203.0 USD (1,238 CNY)