Flight from Győr to Copenhagen

Győr, Hungary
Copenhagen, Denmark

Your cost to Flight: $73 - $89

Györ
  • Total Distance:

    126.99 km (79 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 13 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    7 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    7.0 USD (~38.47 DKK)

Kelenföld
  • Total Distance:

    11.61 km (7 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    15 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    25 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    1.0 USD (~5.5 DKK)

Kőbánya-Kispest M
  • Total Distance:

    12.93 km (8 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    23 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    135 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    2.0 USD (~10.99 DKK)

BUD
  • Total Distance:

    1039.39 km (646 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 52 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    65.0 USD (~357.25 DKK)

Koebenhavns Lufthavn st
  • Total Distance:

    11.92 km (7 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    14 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    43 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    6.0 USD (~32.98 DKK)

Copenhagen
Source: Rome2rio

Győr-Copenhagen Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
DY 11:30 BUD 13:20 CPH 1h 50mins
SK 12:30 BUD 14:20 CPH 1h 50mins
DY 11:10 BUD 13:00 CPH 1h 50mins
FR 16:40 BUD 18:30 CPH 1h 50mins
D8 11:00 BUD 12:50 CPH 1h 50mins
D8 12:10 BUD 14:00 CPH 1h 50mins
D8 10:00 BUD 11:50 CPH 1h 50mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 85 USD ~ 467 DKK
2 people 170 USD ~ 934 DKK
3 people 255 USD ~ 1,402 DKK
4 people 340 USD ~ 1,869 DKK
5 people 425 USD ~ 2,336 DKK

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 120.62 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Győr to Copenhagen is about 85.0 USD ( 7.0 USD for train ride, 1.0 USD for train ride, 2.0 USD for bus ride, 65.0 USD for flight 6.0 USD for train ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 85.0 USD (467 DKK)