Flight from Hai Phong to Phan Thiet

Hai Phong, Vietnam
Phan Thiet, Vietnam

Your cost to Flight: $127 - $155

Hai Phong
  • Total Distance:

    7.6 km (5 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    21 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    3.0 USD (~63,310.8 VND)

HPH
  • Total Distance:

    1047.05 km (651 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    4 Hours 18 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    130.0 USD (~2,743,468.0 VND)

Nha Trang
  • Total Distance:

    8.13 km (5 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    15 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    3.0 USD (~63,310.8 VND)

Cam Ranh Khanh Hoa
  • Total Distance:

    205.4 km (128 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    3 Hours 45 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    1 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    5.0 USD (~105,518.0 VND)

Phan Thiet, Bình Thuận Province, Vietnam
Source: Rome2rio

Hai Phong-Phan Thiet Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
VN 10:50 HPH 12:35 CXR 1h 45mins
VJ 11:10 HPH 12:55 CXR 1h 45mins
VJ 11:10 HPH 12:55 CXR 1h 45mins
QH 14:30 HPH 16:15 CXR 1h 45mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 148 USD ~ 3,123,333 VND
2 people 296 USD ~ 6,246,666 VND
3 people 444 USD ~ 9,369,998 VND
4 people 592 USD ~ 12,493,331 VND
5 people 740 USD ~ 15,616,664 VND

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 121.25 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Hai Phong to Phan Thiet is about 148.0 USD ( 3.0 USD for car ride, 130.0 USD for flight 3.0 USD for car ride, 5.0 USD for bus ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 148.0 USD (3,123,333 VND)